Collegiate Baseball 2023 HS All-Americans 0

TUCSON, Ariz. — An all-star lineup of high school players headlines Collegiate Baseball’s 2023 Pre-Season High School All-America team, powered by Diamond Sports.

The players on this list have demonstrated amazing athletic ability and talent in their respective positions and are among the most sought-after players by pro scouts and college recruiters.

The majority of the players have committed to a college and many have received national recognition already from various organizations and ranking services.

Some of the players have participated on Team USA or in prestigious summer events.

All players were nominated by their high school coaches.

For in-depth information about each of the 2023 Collegiate Baseball H.S. Pre-Season All-Americans, in-depth rundowns of the Top 30 Pre-Season H.S. teams across the USA and a list of the top high school players state-by-state, purchase the Jan. 27, 2023 edition of Collegiate Baseball or subscribe by CLICKING HERE.

First Team All-Americans
Pitchers

  • Alex Clemmey, LHP, Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, RI
  • Jake Brown, LHP, Sulphur HS, LA
  • Noble Meyer, RHP, Jesuit HS, Portland, OR
  • Josh Knoth, RHP, Patchogue-Medford HS, Medford, NY
  • Dylan Goff, LHP, Etiwanda HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
  • Landon Victorian, RHP, Barbe HS, Lake Charles, LA
  • Alex Kranzler, RHP, Northern Valley Regional HS, Old Tappan, NJ
  • Colton Hartman, LHP, Lebanon HS, OH
  • Garrett Baumann, RHP, Hagerty HS, Oviedo, FL
  • Adam Hachman, LHP, Timberland HS, Wentzville, MO
  • Hunter Dietz, LHP, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL
  • Ethan McElvain, LHP Nolensville HS, TN
  • Robert Orloski, RHP, Middleton HS, ID
  • Doug Taylor, RHP, Newman Catholic HS, Mason City, IA
  • Will Grizzle, RHP, Mountain View HS, Meridian, ID
  • Christian Rodriguez, RHP, Stoneman Douglas HS, Parkland, FL
  • Thomas White, LHP, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
  • Garrett Lambert, RHP, Parkview HS, Lilburn, GA
  • Liam Peterson, RHP, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL
  • Zander Mueth, RHP, Belleville East HS, Belleville, IL
  • JJ Hollis, RHP, JSerra Catholic HS, San Juan Capistrano, CA
  • Cal Randall, RHP, De La Salle HS, Concord, CA
  • Grant Loggins, RHP, AC Flora HS, Columbia, SC
  • Zane Adams, LHP, Porter HS, TX

Catchers

  • Campbell Smithwick, Oxford HS, MS
  • Trenton Lyons, Christian Brothers HS, Memphis, TN
  • Carson Ohland, Tahoma HS, Maple Valley, WA
  • Zion Rose, IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
  • Ryder Helfrick, Clayton Valley Charter, Concord, CA
  • Stone Lawless, Huntsville HS, AL

Infielders

  • PJ Morlando, 1B, Summerville HS, SC
  • Carson Rucker, SS, Goodpasture Christian HS, Madison, TN
  • Kevin McGonigle, SS/2B, Monsignor Bonner HS, Drexel Hill, PA
  • Colin Houck, SS, Parkview HS, Lilburn, GA
  • Adrian Santana, SS, Doral Academy, Doral, FL
  • Henry Ford, 3B, Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
  • James Hankerson Jr., 1B, Berkeley Prep, Tampa, FL
  • Blake Grimmer, SS, St. Mary’s Prep, Orchard Lake, MI
  • Eric Bitonti, SS/3B, Aquinas HS, San Bernardino, CA
  • Gavin Grahovac, SS, Villa Park HS, CA
  • Braden Holcomb, SS, Foundation Academy, Winter Garden, FL
  • Easton Shelton, 1B, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas, NV
  • Avery Ortiz, SS, Union HS, Tulsa, OK
  • Roch Cholowsky, SS, Hamilton HS, Chandler, AZ
  • Jaxon Milam, SS, Glenwood HS, Smiths Station, AL
  • Colt Emerson, SS, John Glenn HS, New Concord, OH
  • Cam Kozeal, SS/2B, Millard South HS, Omaha, NE
  • Nazzan Zanetello, SS, Christian Brothers College HS, St. Louis, MO

Outfielders

  • Drew Burress, Houston County HS, Warner Robins, GA
  • Maxwell Clark, Franklin Community HS, IN
  • Dillon Head, Homewood-Flossmoor HS, Flossmoor, IL
  • Andrew Wiggins, Heritage Christian HS, Indianapolis, IN
  • Cade Belyeu, Auburn HS, AL
  • Walker Jenkins, South Brunswick HS, Southport, NC
  • Michael Mullinax, North Cobb Christian School, Kennesaw, GA
  • Isaiah Drake, North Atlanta HS, Atlanta, GA

Multiple-Position Athletes

  • Barrett Kent, RHP/INF, Pottsboro HS, TX
  • Blake Mitchell, C/RHP, Sinton HS, TX
  • Jaquae Stewart, 1B/LHP, Sinton HS, TX
  • Landon Stripling, OF/INF/RHP, Parkview HS, Lilburn, GA
  • Josh Tiedemann, 1B/RHP, Hamilton HS, Chandler, AZ
  • Nolan Stevens, 1B/LHP, Franklin HS, Elk Grove, CA
  • Tate McGuire, RHP/1B, Liberty North HS, Liberty, MO
  • Travis Sykora, RHP/SS, Round Rock HS, TX
  • Wes Mendes, LHP/CF, Jesuit HS, Tampa, FL
  • Brayden Sharp, LHP/OF/1B, The Woodlands HS, TX
  • Landen Maroudis, RHP/SS, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, FL
  • TJ Pompey, SS/RHP, Coppell HS, TX
  • Cameron Tilly, RHP/LF, Castle HS, Newburgh, IN
  • Antonio Anderson, SS/RHP, North Atlanta HS, Atlanta, GA

Second Team All-Americans
Pitchers

  • Cole Van Assen, RHP, Brother Rice HS, Chicago, IL
  • Blake Larson, LHP, Dowling Catholic HS, West Des Moines, IA
  • Braxton Stewart, LHP, East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, NC
  • Blake Dickerson, LHP, Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach, VA
  • Grayson Smith, RHP, The McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
  • Matthew Dallas, LHP, Briarcrest Christian School, Eads, TN
  • Ford Thompson, LHP, Parkview HS, Lilburn, GA
  • Ethan Robinson, RHP, Donelson Christian Academy, Nashville, TN
  • Ryan Piech, RHP, Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
  • Jackson Evers, RHP, Madison-Ridgeland Academy, Madison, MS
  • Frank Menendez, LHP, Doral Academy, Doral, FL
  • Talan Bell, LHP/CF, Hagerty HS, Oviedo, FL
  • Kasey Crawford, RHP, Olathe West HS, Olathe, KS
  • Ethan Norby, LHP, East Forsyth, Kernersville, NC
  • Jackson Farrell, LHP, Owasso HS, OK

Catchers

  • Andrew Parisi, Rutgers Prep, Somerset, NJ
  • Charlie Carter, Little Rock Christian Academy, Little Rock, AR
  • Mason Eckelman, Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
  • Luke Wolff, Providence HS, Charlotte, NC
  • Luke Lavin, Santa Margarita Catholic HS, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

Infielders

  • Brett Norfleet, 1B, Francis Howell HS, St. Charles, MO
  • Lukas Buckner, SS, Farragut HS, Knoxville, TN
  • Ryan Kucherak, SS/3B, Hamilton HS, Chandler, AZ
  • Austen Roellig, SS, Etiwanda HS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
  • Casey Borba, 3B, Orange Lutheran HS, Orange, CA
  • Gunnar Myro, MIF, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas, NV
  • Maddox Riske, MIF, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas, NV
  • Eric Mendoza, SS/2B, Southlake Carroll HS, Southlake, TX
  • Trent Caraway, 3B, JSerra Catholic HS, San Juan Capistrano, CA
  • AJ Ewing, SS, Springboro HS, OH
  • Dondreone Kennedy, SS, Prestonwood Christian Academy, Plano, TX
  • Kent Schmidt, 3B/1B, Pope HS, Marietta, GA
  • Henry Allen, 3B, Auburn HS, AL
  • Jett Johnston, 3B/1B, Farragut HS, Knoxville, TN

Outfielders

  • Trevor Baumler, Dowling Catholic HS, Wes Des Moines, IA
  • Donovan Lasalle, Barbe HS, Lake Charles, LA
  • Tarris Murray, Prestonwood Christian Academy, Plano, TX
  • Caleb Hampton, Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
  • George Wolkow, Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL
  • Jeremy Comer, St. James Academy, Lenexa, KS
  • Dakota Howard, Van Alstyne HS, TX

Multiple-Position Athletes

  • Konnor Griffin, OF/RHP, Jackson Prep, Jackson, MS
  • Si Collins, RHP/INF, Pryor HS, OK
  • Ty Wisdom, 2B/RHP, Liberty North HS, Liberty, MO
  • Sam Harris, 1B/LHP, Urbandale HS, IA
  • Ross Felder, RHP/3B, Har-Ber HS, Springdale, AR
  • Toby Hueber, SS/RHP, Archbishop Moeller HS, Cincinnati, OH